Marina One Residences is an integrated development comprising of Grade A office, high-end residence condo, retails, and beautiful “City in the Garden” concept landscaping. It’s flanked by 4 MRT stations, namely making it highly connected and convenience for the residents.

Marina One Residences is a historic collaboration between Malaysia government (Khazanah) and Singapore government (Temasek), and therefore is a rare residential condos developed by governments, which enjoy some unfair advantages in terms of pricing and others, especially since the land cost is zero.

Units are selling fast, Call/Text 96563725 now for more info and viewing!

Marina One Residences at Marina Bay 1024x576 - Marina One Residences

IMG 2166 1024x576 - Marina One Residences

IMG 2167 1024x575 - Marina One Residences

 

Project Info:

Project Name:Marina One Residences
DescriptionProposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer:M+S Pte Ltd – a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect:1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area26,200sqm
District01
Landscape ArchitectGustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant PossessionAugust 2018
Expected Date of Legal CompletionAugust 2021

 

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

Location of Marina One Residences:

marina one residences location 4 uA8100 - Marina One Residences

Marina One Residences is located in the Central Business District (District1) of Singapore, considered to be one of the most prime locations. It’s extremely well connected by Downtown MRT station, Marina Bay Interchange station (North-South line and Circle line), as well as the upcoming Thomson-East Coast line.

Marina One Residences is within short walking distance to MBFC (Marina Bay Financial Centre), Marina Bay Sands, Shenton Way, and Raffles Place.

Marina One Residences is also located near to the upcoming Greater Southern Waterfront, a massive scale development under the URA’s master plan. The massive transformation at Greater Southern Waterfront will significantly enhance the value of the properties in the surrounding, which of course include Marina One Residences.

With its superb and strategic location, Marina One Residences enjoys a huge pool of high quality tenant base, which is great for investors seeking rental yield and capital appreciation.

 

Other Luxury Condos in Singapore:

Interested in buying a property in Singapore? For More Info on other Singapore condos for sale, go here: